BARCELONA No.5 Start List Men

Men's Heat 1

BARCELONA No.5
STARTBibNameTeamCountry
13Filippo FortinTeam BahumerIT
26Stefan SchaeferSpecialized / Rocket EspressoDE
37Alec BriggsSpecialized / Rocket EspressoGB
411Giovanni LongoTeam BahumerIT
518Evan MurphyMASH SFUS
622Matteo CecchiniCykeln Divisione CorseIT
723Luis JunqueraPoloandbikeES
839Chris TolleyAventon Factory TeamUS
943Danilo BorroniBike Channel TeamIT
1044Enol CostalesSanta Catalina TeamES
1146Francesco MartucciSupernova Factory TeamIT
1252Miqui RuedaEspresso Mafia / aBlocES
1353Yannick Mayer0711 CyclingDE
1454Javier BenitezPoloandbikeES
1555Andrea TincaniTeam BahumerIT
1656Daniele CalviBike Channel TeamIT
1758Peter JanakNVAYRK Terrone TeamSK
1859Antoine FabryOmnipod - thePACKCA
1960Pablo AitorSantafixie BLB TeamES
2061Yvan MorfTeam Schindelhauer GatesCH
2162Dario GemperleScott Development Mtb TeamCH
2263Loris BasciuCar Is Over Squadra CorseIT
2364Kali LagardeTeam Pierre Qui RouleFR
2465Joao WhitakerGorilla Fixed / Ibs Intense Bike ShopBR
2566Israel RomeroEngine 11US
Row 667Bryan LemusEngine 11US
Row 668Dave NoakesNLTCBMBCGB
Row 669Christopher GillTeam Ma BicycletteCA
Row 670Flaviano MogaveroUrbe ProbikeIT
Row 613Alvise ZanascaTeam BahumerIT
Row 791Miguel IndurainLord Of The CranksES
Row 771Bastien GarciaBlackarm CrewFR
Row 772Romain MicieliTeam Pierre Qui RouleFR
Row 773Jevi RepponenELF Huez*ET
Row 774Guillermo RodriguezSanta Catalina TeamES
Row 875Joern BucklitschFixedpottDE
Row 876Sonam GotthilfCosmikFR
Row 877John Garcia8Bar RookiesES
Row 878Levi BrookesFull Denim JacketGB
Row 879Charles NicholsonELF Huez*GB
Row 980Benoit ThinieresUnattachedFR
Row 981Heiko Plumer8Bar RookiesDE
Row 982Stefano GrignaniA.S.D. K-ProjectIT
Row 983Bryan CrockettSomervilliansUS
Row 984Lorenzo CarliniDafne FixedIT
Row 1085Henrique LeandroFavelaframaBR
Row 1086Lars BischoffFirmly FixedDE
Row 1087Gabriel DelliEco DeliveryVE
Row 1088Manuel CuccinielloBeltrami Criterium Italia Squadra CorseIT
Row 1089Daniel EspanaderoMake It SkillES
Row 1190Pau MoltoAmbikesES
Row 1192Geronimo AlvarezNortbike CannondaleES
Row 1193Federico MarceloSpall-Vitacoco TeamES
Row 1194Bor CehAnimal Amateur Cycling KlubSI
Row 1196Foulogne JulesLa Nuit Noire CyclingFR
Row 1295Jacob MeadHappy SavagesUS

Men's Heat 2

BARCELONA No.5
POSBibNameTeamCountry
12Davide ViganoTeam Cinelli ChromeIT
29Tristan UhlAventon Factory TeamUS
312Timon SeubertSuicycle Track TeamDE
417Robin GemperleStanridge CyclesCH
526David SantosAventon Factory TeamUS
645Eamon LucasSpecialized / Rocket EspressoUS
747Fabio ScarazzatiIRD Carrera Squadra CorseIT
8100Gianluca ScafuroCykeln Divisione CorseIT
9101Emanuele PoliSupernova Factory TeamIT
10102Liam YatesEspresso Mafia / aBlocGB
11103Mathew WatsonOne Life CycleAU
12104Nico KeinathSuicycle Track TeamDE
13105Flavio PaglliacciaCykeln Divisione Corse Team BIT
14106Giorgio BrambillaBrianza Squadra CorseIT
15107Sylvain TheronTeam GSOFR
16108Roberto RussoDesgenaIT
17109Calum GillespieLe ColGB
18110Omar BertazzoTeam BahumerIT
19111Gemain BurtonOne Life CycleGB
20112David RamirezChari & Co.CO
21113Adrien MerktTeam Schindelhauer GatesCH
22114Lucas StrittmatterScott Development Mtb TeamCH
23115Alvin EscajedaEndo Cncpt TeamUS
24116Daniele RotaAcht - Casati - RushIT
25117Sergio AntonE330 - La Vache FolleES
26118Bastien BonnemayreTeam GSOFR
27119Alonso TalEndo Cnpct TeamUS
28120Umberto PiccininiTeam Bahumer CustomerIT
29121Valeriy LeibertUnattachedDE
30122Wojciech WolodkiewiczTragedia BreslauPL
31123Luca GalvaniSupernova BikesIT
32124Pierre RabajoieDisorderly HabitsFR
33125Fabrizio CollaccianiSea HubIT
34126Marco CecchinatoBike Channel Team BIT
35127Pep XamproL'EsportiuES
36128Jonathan CalderonNLTCBMBCCO
37129Ludwig BichlerMaloja PushbikersDE
38130Miguel HernandezSleepwalkers / Fixie And RollES
39131Justin ShoubridgeOmnipod - thePACKCA
40132Alex De CortadaSantafixie BLB TeamES
41133Greg ReynoldsRCCGB
42134Mattia CapeceDafne FixedIT
43135Dale HawkinsFixed BeersGB
44136Gabriele ChiesaRavens FixedIT
45137Livio La PadulaDafne FixedIT
46138Stephen JewkesFixed BeersGB
47139Mate HorvathCadence / Colossi Factory TeamHU
48140Christopher HustaSomervillansUS
49141Luis PortoFavelaframaBR
50142Luke YoungRapha CCGB
51143Jorge CuetoAranda Cycling TeamES
52144Ylan VignaultTeamcosmikFR
53145Miguel JaimeVelo Br8SES
54146Christian Marhuenda#Onride Team CritsES
55147Sergio AlcarazBiking La MangaES

Men's Heat 3

BARCELONA No.5
STARTBibNameTeamCountry
14Martino PocciantiCykeln Divisione CorseIT
220Tim Ceresa8Bar TeamFR
325George GarnierThe 5th Floor CCGB
427Roberto PagliacciaCykeln Divisione CorseIT
532Brian MegensFixedgearcrit.comNL
636Ivan RavaioliTeam Cinelli ChromeIT
738Robert EvansTeam IlluminateUS
840Matteo SangalliCar Is Over Squadra CorseIT
948Roberto BaroneBike Channel TeamIT
1049Stefan VisBOMBTRACK!NL
1150Thibaud LhenryTeam Look CriteriumFR
12153Cristopher MartinezCykeln Divisione CorseIT
13154Owen BlandyELF Huez*GB
14155Thomas DalbigotTeam Pierre Qui RouleFR
15156Neil DayMoss BikesGB
16157Alfred Bobe Jr.Columbus Factory RacingUS
17158Luca SacchettiDesgenaIT
18159Francesco ChicchiBike Channel TeamIT
19160Rick NobelSir-Pete X TreshombresNL
20161Luca GibbinBike Channel TeamIT
21162Kevin GirkinsIntelligentsia RacingUS
22163Jesus AlbertoIRD Carrera Squadra CorseES
23165Dimitri DemishevNLTCBMBCLV
24166Pierre BarbeTeam Pierre Qui RouleFR
25167Michael CapatiUrbe ProbikeIT
Row 6168Daniel MateusFavelaframaBR
Row 6169Maximilian HoflichCanyon Rad PackDE
Row 6170Til Schuster8Bar TeamDE
Row 6171Javier FdezSanta Catalina TeamES
Row 6172Alessandro TinoDafne FixedIT
Row 7174William FoxELF Huez*GB
Row 7164Jan HoffmannFixedpottDE
Row 7175Hagen LindnerMess Pack BerlinDE
Row 7176Ben RamshawKYCU VeloGB
Row 7177Benedict HerzbergTeam StandertDE
Row 8178Martin DouzalsLa Nuit Noire CyclingFR
Row 8179Loic JacobDisorderly HabitsFR
Row 8180Gian Battista GinghiniRavens FixedIT
Row 8181Flo HaaseFirmly FixedDE
Row 8182Len DelicaetTBCCA
Row 9183Timothy Bonham-CarterTeam SpokeGB
Row 9185Philipp KoehlerSuicycle Track TeamDE
Row 9198Patrick AndriamanampisoaTeam MalakyFR
Row 9186Alvaro AlaezShan Fixed CrewES
Row 9187Mauro Di IorioTeam Bahumer CustomerIT
Row 10188Luis De Sousa8Bar RookiesES
Row 10190Ion GrijalbaFixnchillES
Row 10191Eric PerezSpall Vitacoco TeamES
Row 10192Alvaro GuillenTri+9ES
Row 10193Fran ParraVelo Br8SES
Row 11194Guillermo GonzalezUnattachedES
Row 11195Carlos SanchezSleepwalkers / Fixie And RollES
Row 11196Zdravko Zhivkov BeremskiRakapache TribeBG
Row 11197Jorge EscuerBassmaES

Men's Heat 4

BARCELONA No.5
STARTBibNameTeamCountry
15Marius PetracheIntelligentsia RacingRO
216Olivier LeroyAventon Factory TeamFR
321William LewisRevo RacingFR
424Riccardo MelandriSupernova Factory TeamIT
528Paolo BraviniTeam Cinelli ChromeIT
634Euan CattermoleNVAYRK Terrone TeamGB
737Luca UrsinoUrbe ProbikeIT
8202Reece WoodThe 5th Floor CCGB
9203Stefan Schott8Bar TeamDE
10204Marco HitaSantafixie BLB TeamES
11205Felix BastideLa Nuit Noire CyclingFR
12206Federico MottaNVAYRK Terrone TeamIT
13207Clement MorinTeam DesgenaFR
14208Natale FumagalliBalanders'IT
15209Matt JohnsUnattachedGB
16210Massimiliano MarsilliTeam BahumerIT
17211Mattia ZoliSupernova Factory TeamIT
18212Matteo ManziSupernova BikesIT
19213Justin WilliamsEndo Cncpt Team P/B Cylance Pro CyclingUS
20214Enrico FerrariDafne FixedIT
21215Luc DucrotF. A. S. T. AmsterdamNL
22216Wilis JohnsonDeluxe CyclesUS
23217Gianpiero MastronardoBike Channel TeamIT
24218Duke AgyapongMASH SFGB
25219Michael StrombergNVAYRK Terrone TeamUS
Row 6220Jacob SmithKYCU VeloGB
Row 6221Jean-Baptiste DelormeLa Nuit Noire CyclingFR
Row 6222Andy ShackelTeam WiggleGB
Row 6223Stuart TurnbullCadence / Colossi Factory TeamGB
Row 6224Iyob ZerihounMCBTET
Row 7225Alvaro MorenoStruck Bolt And Co.ES
Row 7226Pierluigi Di FabioSea HubIT
Row 7228Matteo VignatiK-ProjectIT
Row 7230Pedro Fernandez8Bar RookiesES
Row 7231Leonardo Santangelo-ShrimptonVelo ShrimpGB
Row 8232Alfonso MontalvoPlan BikesES
Row 8233Diego BoursiacPista BcnIT
Row 8234Alin CatarigRodagira Laser TeamRO
Row 8235Jordi GabarronAmbikesES
Row 8236Giorgio FavarettoDesgenaIT
Row 9237Mirko BoresiRavens FixedIT
Row 9238Andro VenniUrsus Fxd / Anonimous CyclesIT
Row 9239David AlvarezSanta Catalina TeamES
Row 9240Sammy WeaverCadence / Colossi Factory TeamGB
Row 9241Esteve Tondo#No+CancerES
Row 10242Ruben FernandezUnattachedES
Row 10243Lucas PerezSpall-Vitacoco TeamES
Row 10244Jorge ValdenebroShan Fixed CrewES
Row 10245Achille MetroLa BandeFR
Row 10246Manuel VillalobosSleepwalkers / Fixie And RollES
Row 11247Jesus Macia#Onride Team CritsES
Row 11248Ian BriggsPlainTalkingHR.com - Team BlutoGB
Row 11249Fernando HerreraMexico Cycling ClubMX
Row 11250Inaki MadinabeitiaKantoikritES
Row 11251Inigo MugarzaKantoikritES

Men's Heat 5

BARCELONA No.5
STARTBibNameTeamCountry
11Colin StricklandIntelligentsia RacingUS
210Aldo Ino IlesicSpecialized / Rocket EspressoSI
314David Van Eerd8Bar TeamNL
419Marco PocciantiCykeln Divisione CorseIT
529Edwin Van KerkhofF. A. S. T. AmsterdamNL
630Alex BlomeleyThe 5th Floor CCGB
731Alessandro MarianiIRD Carrera Squadra CorseIT
833Johannes KillispergerMess Pack BerlinDE
941Andrea VassalloIRD Carrera Squadra CorseIT
1042Chas ChristiansenMASH SFUS
1151Augusto ReatiSupernova Factory TeamIT
12254Bram LinnartzTeam WITNL
13255Kaj VerhaeghTeam WITNL
14256Paul VanottiDisorderly HabitsFR
15257Andrea PirazzoliSupernova Factory TeamIT
16258Toms AlsbergsPoloandbikeLV
17259Edgars AizbaltsELF Huez*LV
18260Ben FlowerELF Huez*GB
19261Kevin MerkiUnattachedCH
20262Ignazio MoserTeam Cinelli ChromeIT
21263Gonzalo AndresPoloandbikeES
22264Cesar ModestoRodagira Laser TeamPT
23265Manuel LinoRodagira Laser TeamPT
24266Martijn MeijerSir-Pete X TreshombresNL
25267Cesar ValenzuelaIntelligentsia RacingMX
Row 6268Felix LhenryTeam Look CriteriumFR
Row 6269Chaz KimbleNVAYRK Terrone TeamGB
Row 6270Thomas JacobsF. A. S. T. AmsterdamNL
Row 6271Chris ThormannLegor - GiroDO
Row 6272Manuel ScerboBeltrami Criterium Italia Squadra CorseIT
Row 7273Jan StechmannSuicycle Track TeamDE
Row 7274Alan BradleyMoss BikesGB
Row 7275Jelmer BroekstraTeam WITNL
Row 7276Tony PadovanTeam GSOFR
Row 7277Roland TrauzoldTeam Schindelhauer GatesDE
Row 8279Gianmario CoppiniAcht - Casati - RushIT
Row 8280Daniel TansellaAcht - Casati - RushIT
Row 8281Austin HinsonMaloja PushbikersUS
Row 8282Gian Lorenzo GinghiniRavens FixedIT
Row 8283Enric AranC.C.GES
Row 9284Fausto LorenzoLamona BikesES
Row 9285Alex BarcenasSantafixie BLB TeamUS
Row 9286Felipe AladroSanta Catalina TeamES
Row 9288Tomas LedesmaNVAYRK Terrone RookiesAR
Row 9289Alvaro RodriguezWNTNES
Row 10290Chai FaimaCadence / Colossi Factory TeamGB
Row 10291Daniel SpellmanUnattachedUS
Row 10292Enrique MartinZubero Amaro BikesES
Row 10293Alejandro VelasquezVCLCO
Row 10294Antoine CheramyBraquet BearnaisFR
Row 11295Fernando GutierrezCiclos OlekaES
Row 11296Guenael LegoupilVel'OloronFR
Row 11297Agustin RodriguezDequebikesES
Row 11298John CorpuzNLTCBMBCPH
Row 11299Manoel BattutTeamcosmikFR
Row 12300Randria PomLa Nuit Noire CyclingFR

VIEW WOMEN’S START LIST