Barcelona No.4 Start List Men

Qualifying Group 1 - MEN'S

BibNameTeamCountry
1Colin StricklandAllez-Allez SpecializedUS
2Aldo Ino IllesicAllez-Allez SpecializedSI
3Ivan RavaioliTeam Cinelli ChromeIT
4Daniele CallegarinRidewill Oscar CyclingIT
5Alec BriggsLaClassica Racing Team By SpeedgangGB
6Olivier LeroyAventon Factory TeamFR
7David SantosAventon Factory TeamUS
9Augusto ReatiSupernova Factory TeamIT
10Daniel HollowayIntelligenstia GrUS
11Marius PetracheTeam Cinelli ChromeRO
12Alvise ZanascaBahumer Racing TeamIT
15Stefan SchaferMaloja PushbikersDE
16Andrea VassalloLaClassica Racing Team By SpeedgangIT
17Tobias LewisDosnoventa Attaquer TeamFR
19Gonzalo AndresPoloandbikeES
20Luca GibbinRidewill Oscar CyclingIT
21Stefano CapponiPro Bike Riding Team - UrbeIT
22Stefan Vis369Xbombtrack Bicycle Co.NL
24Luis JunqueraPoloandbikeES
29Ronnie TothFHTN Leader BikesUS
31Felix LhenryTeam Look CriteriumFR
32Zac FelpelThe Heavy PedalUS
33Mario Paz DuqueIrd Carrera Squadra CorseCO
34Riccardo GirardiBahumer Racing TeamIT
35Gianluca ScafuroCykeln Divisione Corse AIT
36Johannes KillispergerMess Pack BerlinDE
37Reece WoodThe 5th FloorGB
38Addison ZawadaState Bicycle Co.US
350Martino PocciantiCykeln Divisione Corse AIT
40William LewisDosnoventa Attaquer TeamFR
41Nathan LabeckiIntelligentsia GrUS
42Eduardo ColonIrd Carrera Squadra CorsePR
43Alexander MullerMaloja PushbikersDE
44Robert HornMess Pack BerlinDE
45Luca UrsinoPro Bike Riding Team - UrbeIT
46Josh TyrrellState Bicycle Co.CA
47Alejandro KimSupernova Factory TeamES
48Thibaud LhenryTeam Look CriteriumFR
49George GarnierThe 5th FloorGB
50Christopher RabadiThe Heavy PedalUS
51Michael StrombergNvayrk Terrone UkUS
52Peter JanakNvayrk Terrone UkSK
53Bram LinnartzTeam WitNL
54Cornelius KerstenTeam WitNL
55Enrico FerrariTeam Dafne AIT
56Mirko TortaTeam Dafne AIT
58Owen BlandyEast London FixedGB
59Stefan Schott8bar TeamDE
60Maxe Faschina8bar TeamDE

Qualifying Group 2 - MEN'S

BibNameTeamCountry
14Tristan UhlAventon Factory TeamUS
18Paolo BraviniTeam Cinelli ChromeIT
23Raffaele MaccariLaClassica Racing Team By SpeedgangIT
25Enrico BiganzoliTeam Cinelli ChromeIT
26Danilo BorroniRidewill Oscar CyclingIT
27Chris TolleyAventon Factory TeamUS
28Mario JunqueraPoloandbikeES
39Omar BertazzoBahumer Racing TeamIT
61Fabio ScarazzatiLaClassica Racing Team By SpeedgangIT
62Leopoldo SanchezDe Que BikesES
63Carlos CollDe Que BikesES
64Daniele CalviRidewill Oscar CyclingIT
65Emilio LopezPoloandbikeES
66Massimiliano MarsilliBahumer Racing TeamIT
67Federico MottaNvayrk Terrone UkIT
68Chaz KimbleNvayrk Terrone UkGB
69Evan MurphyMashUS
70Kyle MurphyMashUS
71Alessandro MarianiIrd Carrera Squadra CorseIT
72Liam YatesIrd Carrera Squadra CorseGB
73Jeremy BordenDosnoventa Attaquer TeamUS
74William GuzmanDosnoventa Attaquer TeamPR
75Paul VanottiDisorderly HabitsFR
76Pierre RabajoieDisorderly HabitsFR
77Matteo CecchiniCykeln Divisione Corse AIT
78Marco PocciantiCykeln Divisione Corse AIT
79Domitien DestrieuxBeastybike.comFR
80Brian Megens8bar Team RookiesNL
81Daniel Rosas8bar Team RookiesDE
82Martijn MeijerTreshombres x Sir PeteNL
83Pauwel DatemaTreshombres x Sir PeteNL
84Matthew WatsonPedlas PursuitGB
85William PhilipsPedlas PursuitGB
86Marco HitaRaw Santafixie TeamES
87Toni De La TorreRaw Santafixie TeamES
88Marlon SandifordDefi CollectiveGB
89Barrington WoolcockDefi CollectiveUS
90Adrian FloresPrince CyclingHN
91Robert McDonaldPrince CyclingUS
92Miquel RuedaEspresso MafiaES
93Jeremy SantucciChari&CoUS
94John KnieslyChari&CoUS
95Fabio AngeliCykeln Divisione Corse BIT
96Gerardo AlbanoCykeln Divisione Corse BIT
97Justin WilliamsEndo Concept TeamUS
98Konrad Opitz8bar TeamDE
99Paul Stubert8bar TeamDE
100Eike HaumanTeam StandertDE
101Luuk DerksRoyalNL
102Giorsio RaboenRoyalNL

Qualifying Group 3 - MEN'S

BibNameTeamCountry
103Jesus RubioIrd Carrera Squadra CorseES
104Samuele CaiIrd Carrera Squadra CorseIT
105Raul TorresDosnoventa Attaquer TeamMX
106Jean Baptiste Le VanDosnoventa Attaquer TeamFR
107Tim Ceresa8bar TeamFR
108Cristopher MartinezCykeln Divisione Corse AIT
109Roberto PagliacciaCykeln Divisione Corse AIT
110Wilis JohnsonDeluxe CyclesUS
111Alessandro StabiliniPro Bike Riding Team - UrbeIT
112Gian BassiPro Bike Riding Team - UrbeIT
113David Van EerdZrtc Theo MiddelkampNL
114Valeriy Leibert8bar Team RookiesDE
115Jacob Michelsen#FixiekurwaDK
116Magnus Ruby#FixiekurwaDK
117Marco CecchinatoBahumer Racing TeamIT
118Arnau MasferrerExpresso MafiaES
119Thomas JacobsFast AmsterdamNL
120Brett SmithEast London FixedGB
121Joern BucklitschFixedpottDE
122Thatchai PinyouFixedpottTH
123Hagen LindnerMess Pack BerlinDE
124Ludwig BichlerMaloja Pushbikers Future StarsDE
126Alessandro BruzzaTeam Cinelli ChromeIT
127Alfred Bobe JrTeam Cinelli ChromePR
128Riccardo MelandriSupernova Factory TeamIT
129Francesco MartucciSupernova Factory TeamIT
130Armando VazquezSanta CatalinaES
131Enol CostalesSanta CatalinaES
132Luca CappaRidewill Oscar CyclingIT
351Gianpiero MastronardoRidewill Oscar CyclingIT
134Yvan MorfTeam Schindelhauer GatesCH
135Adi MerktTeam Schindelhauer GatesDE
136Robin GemperleUnattachedCH
137Enric AranKeineES
138Danny GarciaIrd Carrera Squadra ClientiPR
139Tommaso NolliIrd Carrera Squadra ClientiIT
140Dave NoakesState Bicycle CoGB
141Matteo SeroneTeam Dafne AIT
142Daniele BozzoliTeam Dafne AIT
143Francois FevrierTeam Look CriteriumFR
144Alain RaboenRoyalNL
145Ocean AlbinRoyalNL
146Olaf WitTeam WitNL
147John Garcia8bar Team RookiesES
148William PerrierTeam Correze ElanciaFR
149Andrea GianaFHTN Leader BikesIT
150Roberto D'annaFHTN Leader BikesIT
151Eric BrugnonCycling Eco TeamFR

Qualifying Group 4 - MEN'S

BibNameTeamCountry
153Chris ThormannAffinity CyclesUS
154Luis PortoApinyo - FavelaframaBR
155Alessandro Di DonatoAsd SeahubIT
156Fabrizio CollaccianiAsd SeahubIT
157Roger BeneditoBarceloneta BikesES
158Giorgio BrambillaBrianza Squadra CorseIT
159Marco CarlottiBrianza Squadra CorseIT
160Maxime BoudotCycling Eco Team / Cyclo PassionFR
162Nicholas VaraniLaClassica Racing Team By SpeedgangIT
163Alessandro CarrettiLaClassica Racing Team By SpeedgangIT
164Max GeddesFull Denim JacketGB
165Marton TothFull Denim JacketHU
166Alan BradleyMoss BikesGB
167Paul MullerWarsaw Cycling TeamDE
168Alvaro RodriguezWantun RidersES
170Przemyslaw HenkelmanTragediaPL
171Wojciech WolodkiewiczTragediaPL
172Daniel TansellaThoro Factory RacingIT
173Gianmario CoppiniThoro Factory RacingIT
175Esteve TondoTgtES
176Roland TrauzoldTeam Schindelhauer GatesDE
177Aleksandr PrivalnevIngria RacingRU
178Romain MicieliPierre Qui RouleFR
179Thomas DalbigotPierre Qui RouleFR
180Sergi MunozOn Y Va Sports CultureES
181Guillaume GrenetJoker CyclesFR
182Daniel MateusKYCU VeloGB
183Felix SpellerKYCU VeloGB
184Lorenzo CarliniIrd Carrera Squadra ClientiIT
185Carlos BeltranIrd Carrera Squadra ClientiES
186Pablo SuarezPoloandbikeES
187Toms AlsbergsPoloandbikeLV
188Li ZhengPista BcnCN
189Jelmer BroekstraUnattachedNL
190Luca OscarRidewill Oscar Cycling BIT
191Cesar ModestoRodagiraPT
193Joakim ObergRyska Posten Racing TeamSE
194Hugo HuergaSanta CatalinaES
195Mate HorvathSingiHU
196Robert Kotowicz-SionSingiAT
197Luca GalvaniSupernova Factory TeamIT
198Mattia ZoliSupernova Factory TeamIT
199Mirko NanniVitamina TeamIT
200Louis LegonDisorserly HabitsFR
201Oriol CanizaresRaw Santafixie TeamES
202Maxime PoissonDijon Mustard X SportunitFR

Qualifying Group 5 - MEN'S

BibNameTeamCountry
203Paris EpitropakisAegean AirlinesGR
204Martin Morgenstern#MmorgensternDE
205Daniel MarquezApinyo - FavelaframaES
206Gabriel RodriguesApinyo - FavelaframaBR
207Pierluigi Di FabioAsd SeahubIT
208Chai FaimaCadence Collection UkGB
209Sammy WeaverCadence Collection UkGB
210Carlos RamirezDe Que BikesES
211Daniel GuzmanDe Que BikesES
213Agustin RodriguezDequebikesES
214Charles NicholsonEast London FixedGB
215Edgars AizbaltsEast London FixedLV
216Marc SederEscola De Ciclisme Mont Roig Del CampES
217Adria SabateFibr - Fus Team CritES
218Luis De SousaFibr - Fus Team CritES
219Juan MarchanteFixie South SpainES
220Guillaume PierreFixie WarehouseFR
221Kamal BalgobinFull Denim JacketGB
222Levi BrookesFull Denim JacketGB
223Nicoluy MilovidovMoskovstyleRU
341Sergey IlyushinMoskovstyleRU
225Victor SeguiVictorsegui.comES
226Vincent BarocheVc EckwersheimFR
227Adrian RodriguezVelocyclescrew X Fixedland TeamES
228Gabriel JuarezVelocyclescrew X Fixedland TeamES
229Matteo BertoliTremens TeamIT
230Riccardo DonadelloTremens TeamIT
231Geronimo AlvarezNorthbike CannondaleES
232Sergio KrasowskyMXCC TeamMX
233Pau MoltoMadison x 5 ShillingsES
234Jordi FontMadison x 5 ShillingsES
235Stephane RandriaLa Nuit Noire CyclingFR
236Jean-Baptiste DelormeLa Nuit Noire CyclingFR
237Ben RamshawKYCU VeloGB
238Jacob SmithKYCU VeloGB
239Julio FrancoSscyclingCO
240Hakan AnderssonStockholm Fixed Gear Criterum Team / 116.seSE
241Jacob WihkStockholm Fixed Gear Criterum Team / 116.seSE
242Simon TesterRipcorGB
243Sonam GotthilfTeam CosmikFR
244Daniele GiustinaTeam Cycling Bis A.S.D.IT
245Fabrice PiemontesiTeam Cycling Bis A.S.D.IT
246Marco PozielloTeam Dafne BIT
247Richelot AnthonyTeam FixiewarehouseFR
248Andrea ZilianiCipollini Iseo Serrature Rime AsdIT
249Thomas LorenziniM2FX CyclingFR
250Manoel BattutTeam CosmikFR
251Ewen SmithSole TraderAU
252Kali LagardePierre Qui RouleFR

Qualifying Group 6 - MEN'S

BibNameTeamCountry
253Franklin RosadoTrack Or Die Nyc / Cinelli UsaUS
254Andrew LeachAegean AirlinesGB
255Joel VerleysenAegean AirlinesBE
256Henrique De AzevedoApinyo - FavelaframaBR
257Samuel FernandezApinyo - FavelaframaES
258Brais CelaBlue Ratio C.CES
259Abel LavinCycles HillES
260Daniel RubialesCycles HillES
261Gonzalo CalvoDe Que BikesES
262Bor CehDobra Vila X Pici Bici X Retro RatsSI
263Josep MonteroE.C. MataroES
264Roland BaidesE.C. MataroES
265Benjamin FlowerEast London FixedGB
266Benoit ThinieresEast London Fixed BFR
267Jevgeni RepponenEast London Fixed BEE
268Jimmy GaubertAcme MarseilleFR
270Mauro Di IorioMeno 71 FixedIT
271Umberto PiccininiMeno 71 FixedIT
272Ivan TerentyevMoskovstyleRU
273Max KarginovMoskovstyleRU
274Anto ButRapha CcsptGB
276Shawn LangwellUnattachedUS
277Cedric NardotTeam CrescendoFR
278Rob MilnesUnattachedGB
279Frederic CyrUnattachedCA
280Stefano GrignaniTeam RiboniIT
281Gabriele ChiesaTeam RiboniIT
282Aitor HaroThe Bike ClubES
283Unai AlvarezThe Bike ClubES
284Henry SummersNltcbmbcGB
285Alex DodrillHis WayES
286Eric PerezGlober Fixie BikesES
287Federico MarceloGlober Fixie BikesES
288Rickard LarssonStockholm Fixed Gear Criterum Team / 116.seSE
289Alvaro MorenoStruck BoltES
290Jan StechmannSuicycle TrackteamDE
291Philipp KohlerSuicycle TrackteamDE
292Iyob ZerihounTeam CrescendoET
293Mehdi AhmaniM2FX CyclingFR
294Nicolas DuffourgM2FX CyclingFR
295Ryan FlinnCurve CyclingGB
296Lucien GouzenezUnattachedFR
297Mario CanouraCycles HillES
298Mathieu TayliamCxndoFR
299Josep XamproL'Esportiu TorelloES
300Francis CruzPinoy RidersPH
301Alex ZamoraPoloandbike Mx / Terremoto CrewMX

Qualifying Group 7 - MEN'S

BibNameTeamCountry
303Ian BriggsCapital Bicycle Racing Club / Team BlutoGB
304Francois HaagCxndo - AcmFR
305Jose GonzalezCycles HillES
306William FoxEast London Fixed BGB
307Ruben FernandezHexagon CyclesES
308Mikel LeyunFinkoES
309Flo HaaseFirmly FixedDE
310Ion GrijalbaFixnchillES
311Alexey LopatchenkoMoskovstyleRU
312Hung Kai TsaoNabiisTW
313Enrique MartinZubero Amaro BikesES
314Guillermo GonzalezUnattachedES
315Marco AnnoniVenetic Squadra CorseIT
316Michal KacprzakTragediaPL
317Michal NielacznyTragediaPL
318Matteo VignatiTeam RiboniIT
319Pol SopenaThe Bike ClubES
320Igor de L'HermiteLa Nuit Noire CyclingFR
321Jordan DornacherLa Nuit Noire CyclingFR
322Daniel ReyJG - BikesES
323Giuseppe FazariWhybenormal?IT
324Daniel MillanReal Club De Polo De BarcelonaES
326Alex LupatoSupernova BikesIT
327Jean-Francois Ceresa8bar RookiesFR
328Nicolas HigonenqM2FX CyclingFR
329Pierre MoulinierM2FX CyclingFR
330Sergio AntonUnattachedES
331Lucas PerezGlober Fixie BikesES
332Melecio PangilinanPinoy RidersPH
333Arjan MenzodaPinoy RidersPH
334Felix BastideLa Nuit Noire CyclingFR
335Luca SalvadeoFixed4youIT
336Christian SarmientoKrn BikesPH
337Deandrich VelascoKrn BikesPH
338Ricardo SanchezTeam CorbeloES
339Rodrigo RomanChe Bici TeamES

VIEW WOMEN’S START LIST